[Repeat48-WDM-12] BroaMan Video Repeater; 6 x 3G-SDI IN / 6 x 3G-SDI OUT Fiber Converter w/ Internal CWDM mux

9,345.00 CAD


6 x 3G-SDI IN and 6 x 3G-SDI OUT fiber converter with an internal CWDM mux:
One 1RU BroaMan Video Repeater with six dual channel electrical-optical-electrical 3G/HD/SD-SDI modules which connect (6) 3G-SDI capable BNC Coax inputs and (6) 3G-SDI capable BNC Coax outputs that are internally CWDM multiplexed together on a common fiber pair. An 1310nm Auxiliary / Upgrade path is provided through the multiplexer to allow third party 1310nm single mode fiber products can be passed through the fiber. Redundant PSUs are included. Two, or more, BroaMan Repeat48 WDM interfaces are required for an end to end link - duplex single mode fiber connection is needed between two devices. (BroaMan part# R48W06062PA2)
*Please note; Different configuration of inputs and outputs, in pairs, is an option. This must be clearly specified at the time of order.*

Available Quantity : 0.00